Back to top
08071781752
Change Language
Send SMS Send Inquiry

Silver Chisel Left

Silver Chisel Left
Silver Chisel Left

Silver Chisel Left Specification

  • Diameter
  • 18mm
  • Finish Type
  • Polished
  • Surface Finish
  • Silver Finish
  • Function
  • Cutting and Shaping Material
  • Blade Type
  • Flat
  • Instruments Type
  • Hand Tool
  • Disposable Or Reusable
  • Reusable
  • Instrument
  • Chisel
  • Type
  • Left
  • Material
  • Silver
  • Condition
  • New
  • Technology
  • Traditional
  • Portable
  • Yes
  • Rechargeable
  • No
  • Foldable
  • No
  • Sterilized
  • No
  • Waterproof
  • No
  • Use Type
  • Manual
  • Usage
  • Carving, Sculpting, Cutting
  • Operating Type
  • Hand-operated
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 150mm x 18mm x 12mm
  • Weight
  • 120g
  • Application
  • Woodworking, Metalworking
  • Features
  • Durable, Sharp Edge
  • Type Of Equipment
  • Manual Cutter
  • Size
  • Standard
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Up to 100C
  • Handle Material
  • Solid Silver
  • Packaging
  • Individual box
  • Maintenance
  • Low
  • Grip Type
  • Ergonomic Smooth
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes
  • Edge Type
  • Single Left-Handed Bevel
 
 

About Silver Chisel Left



Step up to a magnificent carving experience with the Silver Chisel Leftcrafted for left-handed precision with a dazzling polished finish. Featuring a noble solid silver ergonomic handle and a sizzling sharp flat blade, this masterful chisel is engineered for durability and corrosion resistance. Try Now to enjoy its special rate! With low maintenance and temperature resistance up to 100C, this durable, reusable hand tool is perfect for woodworkers, metalworkers, and sculptors alike. Each piece arrives in an individual boxexperience the refinement and class of a truly exceptional instrument.

Silver Chisel Left: Distinctive Features and Application

Showcasing a special single left-handed bevel and ergonomic smooth grip in solid silver, the Silver Chisel Left excels in both woodworking and metalworking environments. Its sharp, durable blade ensures masterful shaping and carving, while the corrosion-resistant body makes it ideal for a variety of settings. Suitable for manual cutting, sculpting, and fine detailing, this chisel is the preferred tool for artists, craftsmen, and industrial users seeking excellence in both form and function.


Silver Chisel Left: Payment, Supply & Certifications

Secure your Silver Chisel Left seamlesslysimply issue a purchase order for a swift outlay process. We ensure prompt delivery and consistent supply ability for single or bulk requirements. Each chisel is crafted according to traditional techniques, meeting stringent industry certifications for quality and safety. Enjoy a hassle-free purchasing experience designed for retailers, distributors, and professionals who expect top-tier performance and reliable support from their suppliers.


FAQs of Silver Chisel Left:


Q: How is the Silver Chisel Left best maintained for longevity?

A: The Silver Chisel Left is designed for low maintenance. Simply wipe it clean after use and store in its individual box to preserve its sharpness and elegant finish. Regularly checking for debris on the edge will ensure optimal performance for years.

Q: What makes the Silver Chisel Left suitable for both woodworking and metalworking?

A: Its corrosion-resistant, solid silver construction and sharp, single-bevel edge provide durability and versatility, enabling precise cutting and shaping across various materials, making it an ideal tool for both woodworking and metalworking applications.

Q: When can I expect delivery after submitting a purchase order?

A: After placing your purchase order, prompt delivery is ensured. Delivery timelines depend on your location and order quantity, but you will receive tracking information for your shipment as soon as it has been dispatched.

Q: Where can the Silver Chisel Left be applied for optimal use?

A: This chisel is perfect for use in studios, workshops, crafting environments, and industrial settings. Its ergonomic design and solid silver grip make it suitable for both personal and professional applications.

Q: What is the process for buying the Silver Chisel Left in bulk?

A: To purchase in bulk, submit your specifications and quantity through a purchase order. Our team will coordinate the supply chain to ensure accurate and timely delivery, with all units packaged individually for convenience and safety.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using a silver-handled, left-bevel chisel?

A: A silver-handled, left-bevel chisel offers superior corrosion resistance, a comfortable ergonomic grip for prolonged use, and unmatched precision for left-handed users, making it a valuable addition to professional toolkits.

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Pieces
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Surgical Instruments Category

fiber optic Morris Retractor

fiber optic Morris Retractor

Price 5599.0 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Use Type : Surgical

Foldable : No

Function : Tissue Retraction

Surface Finish : Smooth

Screw Holding Forceps

Screw Holding Forceps

Price 599.0 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 50

Use Type : Orthopedic Surgery / Surgical Instruments

Foldable : No

Function : Holds screws securely during surgery

Surface Finish : Corrosionresistant

Alis Oxygen Hood

Alis Oxygen Hood

Price 1799.0 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 50

Use Type : Medical

Foldable : No

Function : Deliver oxygen to neonates

Surface Finish : Smooth

Fisch Raspator Right

Fisch Raspator Right

Price 1600.0 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 50

Use Type : Surgical

Foldable : No

Function : Tissue Dissection

Surface Finish : Smooth



We only deal in bulk orders.